• Addon Juniper Networks Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1530.33Nm, 80Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

Price:

USD 4027.45

In stock

 

This Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530.33nm using a LC connector

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.Compatible with Juniper Networks 10GBase DWDM SFP SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm /p